Squads announced for National Titles 2017

Squads announced for National Titles 2017

Squads announced for National Titles 2017
Congratulations to the following players successful in gaining selection in the NSW City squads to contest the CFFA National Titles.

Under 14     Under 16
Adam ALAM Kuol AKOT
Hamid AZIMI Asheitip AMOM
Ibrahim BAH Jasper CARR
Lachlan BAIKIE Benedict EMMETT
Yel CHAN Mamood JALLOH
Christian FRANGIE Zachary JAMIESON
Jackson GALEA Jakob KAIHEA
Mounir HADID Gio KO
Abdul JALLOH William KONSTANDINIDIS
Cameron JOWETT Chris MAY
Rahim KAMARA Emmanuel MYLONIS
Caleb RINAKAMA Lukas NOLTE
James WARK Ethan SYDENHAM
Aakrist Nepal Harry VALE
Chan YELCHAN
Coach Omar Hawchar Coach John Mylonas
Manager Hamid Frangie Manager James May
Under 18     Under 23
Liam ABBY Mohammad ABDUL HAMID
Abbas IMANI Alexander WALKER
Abdulla DUADA Christiam CHAUBARRO
Akok ALEU Darren WARREN
Akot AKOT Ethan FOSTER
Andrew BISHOP Ethan ADAM
Andrew LYLO Hassin GHANBARZADEH
Anthony WEHBE Jadon SUGUNARAJAN
Blake MOTTRAM Jayden BAIKE
Daniel KRATZ Michael KOMOLAFE
Desimir STANKOVIC Nicholas WALKER
Hugh MACARTHUR Nukrin LEWINGTON
Jayden Hughes HUGHES Patrick MAY
Michael MONTOYA Paul ABOSEDE
Mohamed JALLOH Sam GARDINER
Paolo LAZAMANA Takundzwa MUZIRWA
Theodore BURNS
Will COURTWOOD
Coach Trent Smith Coach Brent Rogers
Assn Coach Scott Foster
Manager Michael Sydenham Manager Sam Dadd
AAM     Under 16 Girls
Andy RUNDLE Helena BERRIDGE
Angus CHANCE Anita LAALAINULOTO
Danny BOUZA Bethany GOLLAN
Danny RAVENSTEYN Chloe HILDRED
David CUFF Erin COLLINS
Dylan TREVOR Georgia CLOWES
Goran LJUBOJA Jessica FARLANGA
Jack CAMPBELL Kayla WATSON
Leigh DRYLAND Kiara WARD
Marcos DODERO Krystal RUHR
Matthew REITANO Natalie FARRUGIA
Matthew VAN LEEUWEN Nelly RAJI
Matthew WHYBROW Ruby BYRNE
Michael MURPHY Sharlene MURU-TUCKER
Mohamed RAHIMI Skye CASACCHIA
Peter WILSON Tahlia HILDRED
Rhys WATERS
Stuart VAN BENTON Coach Steve Dearth
Manager Natasha Muru-Tucker
Coach Larry Rundle
Manager Jeff Cuff
AAL
Sulafa AGEEB
Alanna ALLEN
Rachel BAKER
Sheldan BROWN
Taylor CARLSON
Emma FITZ-GERALD
Rana KARAKUS
Katrina LEE
Jazimine LOTOANIU
Natasha MURU-TUCKER
Jenna NOWLAN
Zara OLOUGHMIN
Allison PACHECO
Yadira RENGIFO
Nicola RIINI
Stephanie SMITH
Katherine THURN
Courtney VAN DIESEN
Megan WARWICK
Alison WINTLE
Coach Steve May
Manager Peter Warwick
Assn Manager Dorothy Warwick

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.